1482 Borghese Ln Unit 101 Naples, FL 34114
Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Borghese Ln Unit 101, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $610,077, approximately $302 per square foot. 1482 Borghese Ln Unit 101 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Tommie Barfield Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Class Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
828483 Ontario Inc
Bought by
Smith David Ross and Class Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Delmonte Gregory A and Delmonte Elizabeth J
Bought by
828483 Ontario Inc & David Ross Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Amreys Investments Corp
Bought by
Delmonte Gregory A and Delmonte Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class Lynn | $100 | -- | |
| Smith David Ross | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| 828483 Ontario Inc & David Ross Smith | $409,900 | Attorney | |