1482 Limerick Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Limerick Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $270,894, approximately $162 per square foot. 1482 Limerick Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Rosenberger Patricia L
Bought by
Riley William K and Riley Vickie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,553
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,341
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley William K | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley William K | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $49,170 | $6,940 | $42,230 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $49,170 | $6,940 | $42,230 |
| 2023 | $10,956 | $49,170 | $6,940 | $42,230 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $47,280 | $6,150 | $41,130 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $47,280 | $6,150 | $41,130 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $47,280 | $6,150 | $41,130 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $41,110 | $5,350 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $41,110 | $5,350 | $35,760 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $41,110 | $5,350 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $34,990 | $5,380 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $989 | $34,990 | $5,380 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | $928 | $33,510 | $5,380 | $28,130 |
| 2012 | $1,406 | $33,510 | $5,380 | $28,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map