1482 Sparger Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $391,865 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Sparger Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $417,955, approximately $204 per square foot. 1482 Sparger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
King Kelly M and King Travis
Bought by
King Kelly M and King Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Mccraw Harold and Mccraw Betty Jo
Bought by
Goins Kelly Mccraw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kelly M | -- | None Available | |
| Goins Kelly Mccraw | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goins Kelly Mccraw | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $317,000 | $18,090 | $298,910 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $255,990 | $15,080 | $240,910 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $255,990 | $15,080 | $240,910 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $255,990 | $15,080 | $240,910 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $255,990 | $15,080 | $240,910 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $235,200 | $15,080 | $220,120 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $235,200 | $15,080 | $220,120 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map