G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg Barkley
eXp Realty, LLC Branch
(509) 939-5476
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $447,000
Bring your family to this amazing home just blocks from school. The living room boasts soaring cathedral ceiling, a gleaming floor and a gorgeous gas fireplace. The 3 bedrooms are spacious and light. You can enjoy the view of your park-like backyard from your deck or your new hot tub!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Branch License #96854 Listed on: 04/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Reid Wilmotte
Keller Williams Spokane - Main License #114632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranfill Robert L | $183,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Knutson Daniel A | $200,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Williams Jennifer M | -- | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cranfill Robert L | $146,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $183,000 | -2.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $409,600 | $110,000 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $385,600 | $100,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $420,600 | $80,000 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $388,600 | $70,000 | $318,600 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $255,800 | $52,500 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $236,500 | $40,000 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $215,500 | $40,000 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $197,300 | $40,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $167,700 | $30,000 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $159,900 | $30,000 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $153,800 | $30,000 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg Barkley
eXp Realty, LLC Branch
(509) 939-5476
54 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Reid Wilmotte
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201515782
APN: 46354.2822
Ask me questions while you tour the home.