NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14823 Klinewood Rd South Beloit, IL 61080

Estimated Value: $285,663 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $212,500 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,262 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Prairie Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of October 2020

Impeccably maintained ranch with finished walkout lower level situated on a beautiful wooded lot! Main level boasts of gorgeous hardwood floors that extend from foyer into great room, dining room, kitchen, and into the three bedrooms! The large kitchen features granite countertops, stunning backsplash, breakfast bar, + mostly stainless appliances! Off the dining room is a large deck overlooking a wooded and fenced backyard w/shed, dog kennel, and swing set! Master features full bath + great closet space. Second bath features whirlpool tub, tile floors, granite counter top, + great cabinet space! The full walk out lower level features new carpet in family room w/wood burning fireplace, a bar area with wood laminate flooring, laundry area w/washer + dryer, and workshop w/benches that stay! 2.5 car garage w/add’l parking pad! Home features solid 6 panel doors, windows + siding replaced approx. 14 years ago! New roof being installed by 9-7-2020. Furnace new in 2014, CAIR 2020!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jayne Ragan

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475124512 Listed on: 09/01/2020

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Co-Listed By

Tyler Ragan

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475155674

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-NWIAR Member

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,803

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,803

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Wooded
  • Additional Room 5: BAR AREA, Dimensions: 12.7x9.8, On Level: Walk Out
  • Additional Room 6: DECK, Dimensions: 15.7x13.7, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 666
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • Front: 140
  • General Features: County Taxes, Deck, Full Exposure, Garden Shed, L.L. Finished Space, Main Floor Master, Fenced Yard
  • Legal Description: PLAT 1 OF KLINEWOOD BNG SUB PT W 1/2 SEC 11-46-2 LOT 006
  • Lot Acreage: 0.64
  • Lvt Date: 09/02/2020
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rear: 140
  • Side 1: 198.08
  • Side 2: 198.08
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 5126
  • Elementary School: Prairie Hill Elementary
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached
  • Pertinent Facts: Impeccably maintained ranch with finished walkout lower level situated on a beautiful wooded lot! Main level boasts of gorgeous hardwood floors that extend from foyer into great room, dining room, kitchen, and into the three bedrooms! The large kitchen features granite countertops, stunning backsplash, breakfast bar, + mostly stainless appliances! Off the dining room is a large deck overlooking a wooded and fenced backyard w/shed, dog kennel, and swing set! Master features full bath + great closet space. Second bath features whirlpool tub, tile floors, granite counter top, + great cabinet space! The full walk out lower level features new carpet in family room w/wood burning fireplace, a bar area with wood laminate flooring, laundry area w/washer + dryer, and workshop w/benches that stay! 2.5 car garage w/add’l parking pad! Home features solid 6 panel doors, windows + siding replaced approx. 14 years ago! New roof being installed by 9-7-2020. Furnace new in 2014, CAIR 2020!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13.3x15.4, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10.1, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11.3x11.3, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11.1x9.4
  • Family Room: Yes, On Level: Walk Out, Dimensions: 13.5x27.2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13.2x10.7, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 20.3x13.7
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Recreation Room: Yes, On Level: Walk Out, Dimensions: 12.7x13.8
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Taxes: 4803

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Hononegah High
  • School District: Hononegah 207
  • Middle School: Willowbrook

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.37%
Current Estimated Value
$334,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Outstanding Balance
$179,640
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tovar Jesus $201,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $212,500 -3.4% $158 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $219,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,711 $78,706 $14,057 $64,649
2022 $5,258 $64,570 $11,532 $53,038
2021 $5,035 $60,657 $10,833 $49,824
2020 $4,937 $58,453 $10,439 $48,014
2019 $4,803 $55,834 $9,971 $45,863
2018 $4,614 $53,650 $9,581 $44,069
2017 $4,687 $51,746 $9,241 $42,505
2016 $4,505 $50,916 $9,093 $41,823
2015 $4,457 $49,462 $8,833 $40,629
2014 $4,406 $48,837 $8,721 $40,116
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202004922

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 04-11-327-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.