14825 Basingstoke Loop Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14825 Basingstoke Loop, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $426,234, approximately $420 per square foot. 14825 Basingstoke Loop is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Armstrong Marc
Bought by
Guerrero Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,244
Outstanding Balance
$132,850
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Chu John
Bought by
Armstrong Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,314
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Manley Mary M
Bought by
Chu Ting C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Christopher A | $204,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Marc | $180,700 | -- | |
| Chu Ting C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Christopher A | $200,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Ting C | $184,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Ting C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $395,440 | $160,000 | $235,440 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $357,570 | $135,000 | $222,570 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $337,290 | $120,000 | $217,290 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $310,900 | $110,000 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $285,790 | $100,000 | $185,790 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $265,840 | $90,000 | $175,840 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $260,890 | $90,000 | $170,890 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $246,000 | $80,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $237,810 | $75,000 | $162,810 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $231,640 | $70,000 | $161,640 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $231,640 | $70,000 | $161,640 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $210,970 | $65,000 | $145,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map