14825 Booth Memorial Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,874 - $1,070,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14825 Booth Memorial Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,048,969, approximately $832 per square foot. 14825 Booth Memorial Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Chen Cui Ling and Chen Yi Chuan
Bought by
Chen Cui Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Avroch Lawrence and Avroch Lea
Bought by
Chen Cui Ling and Chen Yi Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,315
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$791,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Cui Ling | -- | -- | |
| Chen Cui Ling | -- | -- | |
| Chen Cui Ling | $570,000 | -- | |
| Chen Cui Ling | $570,000 | -- | |
| Chen Cui Ling | $570,000 | -- | |
| Chen Cui Ling | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Cui Ling | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Cui Ling | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,302 | $38,532 | $7,396 | $31,136 |
| 2025 | $6,888 | $36,353 | $7,551 | $28,802 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $34,296 | $6,690 | $27,606 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $34,296 | $6,982 | $27,314 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | $55,140 | $12,300 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $53,580 | $12,300 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $55,920 | $12,300 | $43,620 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $54,960 | $12,300 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $28,580 | $6,966 | $21,614 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $28,363 | $8,031 | $20,332 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $28,363 | $8,031 | $20,332 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $25,245 | $8,565 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $23,817 | $9,157 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map