Estimated Value: $307,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14827 Oak Vine Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $344,625, approximately $270 per square foot. 14827 Oak Vine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Chiles Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Karina E and Ashman Francis O
Bought by
Diaz Karina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,740
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Diaz Karina E and Ashman Francis O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Swart Riaan
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2008
Sold by
Swart Riaan
Bought by
Swart Riaan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Costantino Anthony C and Costantino Iralda Diana
Bought by
Swart Riaan and Swart Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
1.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Nyer Anna M and Nyer Max
Bought by
Costantino Anthony C and Medina Iraida D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Karina E | $44,377 | Attorney | |
| Diaz Karina E | $110,000 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Swart Riaan | -- | None Available | |
| Swart Riaan | $215,000 | Anchor Title & Associates | |
| Costantino Anthony C | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Karina E | $135,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Karina E | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Swart Riaan | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Costantino Anthony C | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $153,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $149,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $145,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $140,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $135,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $134,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $131,068 | $26,460 | $104,608 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $124,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $120,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $108,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $98,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $89,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map