14827 Windy Mount Cir Clermont, FL 34711
Postal Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14827 Windy Mount Cir, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $335,349, approximately $164 per square foot. 14827 Windy Mount Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Citibank National Association
Bought by
Seeram Ramnanaan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Rahman Ali Bebi Nazrah and Rahman Ali Nayeem Imran
Bought by
Citibank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Ali Bebi Nazrah and Case #2009 Ca 001647
Bought by
Citibank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Ali Bebi Nazrah
Bought by
Rahman Ali Bebi Nazrah and Rahman Ali Nayeem Imran
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Williams Deborah A and Deborah A Williams Living Trus
Bought by
Ali Bebi Nazrah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Williams Deborah A
Bought by
Williams Deborah A and Deborah A Williams Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Homecrafters Inc
Bought by
Williams Dennis R and Williams Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeram Ramnanaan | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Citibank National Association | $61,000 | Attorney | |
| Citibank National Association | $61,000 | Attorney | |
| Rahman Ali Bebi Nazrah | -- | Attorney | |
| Ali Bebi Nazrah | $229,000 | South Lake Title Svcs Inc | |
| Williams Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Dennis R | $112,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Bebi Nazrah | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Dennis R | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,340 | $293,436 | $80,000 | $213,436 |
| 2025 | $3,980 | $293,436 | $80,000 | $213,436 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $293,436 | $80,000 | $213,436 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $286,856 | $80,000 | $206,856 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $232,068 | $50,000 | $182,068 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $190,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $178,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $169,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $162,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $136,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $123,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $121,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $97,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map