Estimated Value: $294,527 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 Franklin Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $340,632, approximately $225 per square foot. 1483 Franklin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Powers Christopher
Bought by
Daigle Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigle Brian M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $304,700 | $49,680 | $255,020 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $140,740 | $23,180 | $117,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map