Estimated Value: $426,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 County Line Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $429,844, approximately $165 per square foot. 14830 County Line Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Gillespie Patrick E
Bought by
Ratko Amanda and Ratko Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,200
Outstanding Balance
$386,481
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Delmotte Robert R and Delmotte Ashtin L
Bought by
Delmotte Robert R and Delmotte Ashtin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Delmotte Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,680
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Geyer Jodie M
Bought by
Mac Freddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Cherba Robert A and Cherba Donna J
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property