Estimated Value: $295,040 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 County Road 3595, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $337,010, approximately $154 per square foot. 14830 County Road 3595 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Debbie Rick and Debbie Colvin
Bought by
Linda Eldon and Linda Sawyers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Jimmy Inman
Bought by
Debbie Rick and Debbie Colvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Paralee Paralee M and Paralee Hisle
Bought by
Janie Jimmy and Janie Inman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Eldon | $37,500 | -- | |
| Debbie Rick | $29,000 | -- | |
| Janie Jimmy | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $15,051 | $1,428 | $13,623 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $15,051 | $1,554 | $13,497 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $14,613 | $1,519 | $13,094 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $14,613 | $1,524 | $13,089 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $13,774 | $1,436 | $12,338 |
| 2020 | $968 | $13,373 | $1,392 | $11,981 |
| 2019 | $945 | $12,983 | $1,349 | $11,634 |
| 2018 | $883 | $12,605 | $1,296 | $11,309 |
| 2017 | $861 | $12,238 | $1,406 | $10,832 |
| 2016 | $838 | $11,882 | $1,313 | $10,569 |
| 2015 | $830 | $11,536 | $1,650 | $9,886 |
| 2014 | $803 | $11,200 | $1,650 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map