14830 E Fieldstone Dr S Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 E Fieldstone Dr S, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $491,184, approximately $167 per square foot. 14830 E Fieldstone Dr S is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School, Legacy Christian School, and Heritage Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Dunfee and Christina
Bought by
Phillippi Daniel J and Phillippi Shadana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,865
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Hall Randall T and Hall Erin R
Bought by
Dunfee William and Dunfee Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,932
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Dake Properties Inc
Bought by
Hall Randall T and Hall Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillippi Daniel J | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Dunfee William | $339,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Hall Randall T | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillippi Daniel J | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunfee William | $344,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Randall T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $48,210 | $6,731 | $41,479 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $49,286 | $5,423 | $43,863 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $47,850 | $3,300 | $44,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $38,521 | $3,300 | $35,221 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $37,400 | $3,300 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,756 | $3,300 | $33,456 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $33,630 | $2,750 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $34,604 | $2,750 | $31,854 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $34,275 | $2,750 | $31,525 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $14,671 | $2,750 | $11,921 |
| 2015 | $38 | $443 | $443 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $443 | $443 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map