NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14830 Porter Rd Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $615,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,619 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2024

Last sale price $607,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,936 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

**SUMMERLAKE WINTER GARDEN MOVE-IN READY HOME ALERT** **FOUR BEDROOMS PLUS OFFICE/FLEX SPACE -- OVER 2,600 SQFT** **STUNNING WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT ENTIRE FIRST FLOOR** **NATURAL GAS APPLIANCES** **FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR & EXTERIOR** **EXPANDED SCREENED PORCH & PATIO AREA -- OVER 400 ADDITIONAL SQFT OF OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE** **LOCATED NEXT TO THE COMMUNITY POOL & AMENITIES** **AVAILABLE FOR QUICK TWO WEEK CLOSING** Welcome to this stunning move-in ready home located in Winter Garden’s highly coveted Summerlake community. Starting with beautiful curb appeal and a large welcoming front porch, this home has the BEST location...just around the corner from the incredible Summerlake community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, parks, playground, zip line & walking trails. LIVE the Florida lifestyle outdoors right at home in the expanded lanai & patio areas...adding over 400 square feet of additional LIVING space to your home! This includes a large covered & screened lanai (11x16) and a beautiful stone paver patio (9x25) for seating, firepit, grilling, play...the options are endless! The inside of the home features a fantastic & FLEXIBLE open floor plan with FOUR bedrooms PLUS an additional first floor office space with the option to easily enclose with doors for privacy. Lovely master suite includes a custom-built faux fireplace feature wall and large bathroom (soaking tub!) and walk-in closet. The secondary bedrooms are LARGE (12x14 and 14x17) with the larger room perfect for use as a bonus room, loft, game room, media room or den if a fourth bedroom is not needed. The expansive open kitchen is truly the centerpiece of the home. ENJOY tons of cabinetry and counter space including a large center island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a brand new (never used!) refrigerator (SEPT 2024) & NATURAL GAS range & oven, DOUBLE pantry storage, large butler’s pantry (serving area, coffee or wine bar!)...for the professional chef or amateur, you couldn’t ask for more! ALL APPLIANCES STAY. The kitchen area also includes a fantastic dining area complete with custom-built bench for seating. SPECIAL FEATURES & UPGRADES INCLUDE...stunning hardwood flooring throughout the entire first floor, TONS of storage throughout, brand new carpet on stairs & second floor (JUNE 2024), freshly painted interior & exterior (2024), triple slider glass doors to lanai, completely renovated laundry room (washer & dryer stay!), extended garage (24’ length) and long driveway space for plenty of parking, full sprinkler system, technology upgrades including Blink doorbell & patio camera and digital garage door operation through MY Q app...& MORE! Your HOA FEE of approximately $200 per month INCLUDES ALL LAWN CARE CUTTING, FERTILIZATION, EXTERIOR PEST CONTROL & TRIMMING OF HEDGES/TREES...in addition to the incredible pool, clubhouse, fitness center, parks, playground, zip line & walking trails! The PERFECT location -- conveniently located to all of the exciting shopping, dining & entertainment of Winter Garden’s Horizon West -- minutes from Walt Disney World & other area attractions -- minutes from HWY 429 access with easy direct connection to anywhere in Central Florida & beyond -- zoned for top-notch schools including the NEW Horizon High School. Available for quick TWO WEEK CLOSING if desired. WELCOME HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Moore

TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-738-5588 License #3269005 Listed on: 10/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriel Lebron

YOUR REAL ESTATE CORNER, LLC License #3578795

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,109

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,671 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unincorporated Location
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,619 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Gigi Perez Association, Phone Number (407) 614-8902

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,109

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,671 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2619
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 3600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5671
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 334.45
  • Escrow City: Winter Garden
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Vineland Road
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 231.77
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock
  • Attribution Contact: 407-738-5588
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 243.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 219.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Gigi Perez
  • Phone: (407) 614-8902
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY ANY/ALL PET RESTRICTIONS
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: gigi.perez@fsresidential.com
  • Association URL: Summerlake Community First Service Residential

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2637.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 219.75
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 219.75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamlin Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-8316-23-040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY ANY/ALL LEASE RESTRICTIONS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5108.81
  • Tax Block: W
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2024
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$607,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-2.88%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$587,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$19,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.21%
Original Mortgage
$546,300
Outstanding Balance
$538,131
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Berry and Campbell James
Bought by
Berry Jeanette and Berry James Campbell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Berry James Ronald and Berry Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,229
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Berry Jeanette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,229
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jedyane Nabil $607,000 None Listed On Document
Jedyane Nabil $607,000 None Listed On Document
Berry Jeanette -- New Title Company Name
Berry James Ronald $321,366 Calatlantic Title Inc
Berry Jeanette $321,400 --
The Ryland Group Inc $3,900,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jedyane Nabil $546,300
Closed Jedyane Nabil $546,300
Previous Owner Berry Jeanette $345,000
Previous Owner Berry James Ronald $289,229
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Sold $607,000 -2.9% $232 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Sale $625,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,415 $409,902 -- --
2025 $6,415 $409,902 -- --
2024 $5,109 $559,440 $135,000 $424,440
2023 $5,109 $338,654 $0 $0
2022 $4,921 $328,790 $0 $0
2021 $4,872 $319,214 $0 $0
2020 $4,649 $314,807 $0 $0
2019 $4,789 $307,729 $0 $0
2018 $4,752 $301,991 $0 $0
2017 $4,682 $295,780 $45,000 $250,780
2016 $1,289 $65,000 $65,000 $0
2015 $1,157 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2014 $1,023 $48,000 $48,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6248951

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-2327-8316-23-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.