14830 Riverview Dr Chester, VA 23836
Bermuda Hundred NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $453,912
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 Riverview Dr, Chester, VA 23836 and is currently estimated at $431,478, approximately $179 per square foot. 14830 Riverview Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Scott Elementary School, Elizabeth Davis Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $383,200 | $77,000 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $372,800 | $75,000 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $321,500 | $71,000 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $297,800 | $61,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $279,800 | $58,000 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $275,500 | $56,000 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $268,000 | $54,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $257,600 | $52,000 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $254,700 | $52,000 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $249,400 | $52,000 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $249,400 | $52,000 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $249,400 | $52,000 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map