14831 Dade Pine Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $743,690 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14831 Dade Pine Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $910,173, approximately $384 per square foot. 14831 Dade Pine Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Angela
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Angela
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Smith Patrick L and Smith Noemi
Bought by
Garcia Luis A and Garcia Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,210
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Goodwin George P and Goodwin Rosalie A
Bought by
Smith Patrick L and Smith Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional