14834 Breckness Place Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $452,702 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14834 Breckness Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $494,926, approximately $389 per square foot. 14834 Breckness Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Hanford Gary A
Bought by
Dipalo Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,311
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipalo Denise R | $307,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dipalo Denise R | $257,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |