1484 Cambria Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
566
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1484 Cambria Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $195,138. 1484 Cambria Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Kayes Sean B
Bought by
Fuentes Christine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,710
Outstanding Balance
$123,364
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Jonathan
Bought by
Kayes Sean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Christine G | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kayes Sean B | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Christine G | $129,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Kayes Sean B | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $48,226 | $3,528 | $44,698 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $44,038 | $3,222 | $40,816 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $38,397 | $2,809 | $35,588 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $35,057 | $3,206 | $31,851 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $32,880 | $3,007 | $29,873 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $32,356 | $2,959 | $29,397 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $31,085 | $2,843 | $28,242 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $27,443 | $2,747 | $24,696 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $26,380 | $2,641 | $23,739 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $25,714 | $2,574 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,364 | $2,439 | $21,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,680 | $3,528 | $21,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,096 | $3,706 | $28,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map