Estimated Value: $383,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1484 Gottschall Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $425,381, approximately $155 per square foot. 1484 Gottschall Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Merkiel Timothy J and Merkiel Donna R
Bought by
Ryan David M and Ryan Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,321
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Merkel Timothy J and Merkiel Timothy J
Bought by
Merkiel Timothy and Merkiel Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Est Goldie M Smith
Bought by
Merkel Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan David M | $232,500 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Merkiel Timothy | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Merkel Timothy J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan David M | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Merkiel Timothy | $131,700 | |
| Closed | Ryan David M | $34,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,517 | $133,900 | $15,726 | $118,174 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $133,900 | $15,726 | $118,174 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $104,703 | $12,285 | $92,418 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $104,703 | $12,285 | $92,418 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $104,710 | $12,290 | $92,420 |
| 2019 | $4,884 | $81,470 | $5,320 | $76,150 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | $81,470 | $5,320 | $76,150 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $81,470 | $5,320 | $76,150 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $70,780 | $5,320 | $65,460 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $70,780 | $5,320 | $65,460 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $70,780 | $5,320 | $65,460 |
| 2013 | $4,509 | $74,690 | $5,320 | $69,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map