Estimated Value: $279,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1484 Hill Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $413,500. 1484 Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Run High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,007 | $30,370 | $1,860 | $28,510 |
| 2025 | $3,949 | $30,370 | $1,860 | $28,510 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $30,370 | $1,860 | $28,510 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $30,370 | $1,860 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $30,370 | $1,860 | $28,510 |
| 2021 | $135 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map