NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14840 Ashland Ave Harvey, IL 60426

6 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1962 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2014

Last sale price $13,500

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Brick 2 flat has 12 rooms, 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on each level. Full basement. Sold as is. No disclosures, no termite, no survey. Taxes reflect 2 Pin #'s.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Meeker

Meeker Real Estate Inc License #471013400 Listed on: 09/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Medina

Maria Real Estate License #471017899

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x130
  • Additional Parcels

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

• Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X130
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4623
  • Tax Year: 2012

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Sold $13,500 -6.9% --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Price Changed $14,500 -14.2% --
12/13/2013 12/13/13 For Sale $16,900 0.0% --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2013 09/25/13 For Sale $16,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,030 $8,245 $811 $7,434
2024 $6,030 $8,245 $811 $7,434
2023 $4,072 $8,500 $811 $7,689
2022 $4,072 $4,703 $811 $3,892
2021 $3,982 $4,702 $811 $3,891
2020 $3,863 $4,702 $811 $3,891
2019 $4,659 $5,745 $737 $5,008
2018 $4,511 $5,745 $737 $5,008
2017 $4,436 $5,745 $737 $5,008
2016 $4,002 $5,539 $663 $4,876
2015 $3,850 $5,539 $663 $4,876
2014 $3,830 $5,539 $663 $4,876
2013 $3,762 $5,904 $663 $5,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08454353

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.