14840 Limestone School Rd Warsaw, MO 65355
Estimated Value: $307,798 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14840 Limestone School Rd, Warsaw, MO 65355 and is currently estimated at $359,700, approximately $224 per square foot. 14840 Limestone School Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Warsaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
The R E D Trust Dated November 5 2003 A
Bought by
Kowal Dina L and Kowal Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Eierman John F and Eierman Sandra L
Bought by
Eierman John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Robertson Margaret E
Bought by
Eierman John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Beamans Ozark Industries Inc
Bought by
Eierman John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,536
Interest Rate
5.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowal Dina L | -- | Drake Land Title Company | |
| Eierman John F | -- | -- | |
| Eierman John F | -- | -- | |
| Eierman John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eierman John F | $138,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |