14841 Telluride St Summerset, SD 57769
Estimated Value: $335,075 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14841 Telluride St, Summerset, SD 57769 and is currently estimated at $361,269. 14841 Telluride St is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Mandalay Homes Llc
Bought by
Pekron Scott B and Hlavka Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,160
Outstanding Balance
$101,532
Interest Rate
5.2%
Estimated Equity
$259,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekron Scott B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pekron Scott B | $161,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $280,480 | $39,600 | $240,880 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $273,464 | $39,600 | $233,864 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $273,464 | $39,600 | $233,864 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $215,895 | $36,000 | $179,895 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $195,199 | $36,000 | $159,199 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $174,434 | $36,000 | $138,434 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $170,402 | $36,000 | $134,402 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $160,419 | $26,935 | $133,484 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $150,531 | $26,935 | $123,596 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $150,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $150,531 | $26,935 | $123,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,662 | $26,935 | $115,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map