14842 58th Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,192 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14842 58th Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $984,798, approximately $759 per square foot. 14842 58th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Liu Hu Nan and Ma Yi Feng
Bought by
Huang Hong Bin and Huang Ruowei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Wang Ling Chu
Bought by
Ma Yi Feng and Liu Hu Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Hong Bin | $565,000 | -- | |
| Ma Yi Feng | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ma Yi Feng | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,997 | $36,924 | $6,646 | $30,278 |
| 2025 | $6,997 | $34,836 | $6,140 | $28,696 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $34,836 | $7,104 | $27,732 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $34,571 | $6,974 | $27,597 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $54,660 | $11,220 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $6,476 | $58,440 | $11,220 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $6,145 | $52,680 | $11,220 | $41,460 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $53,160 | $11,220 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $28,809 | $6,012 | $22,797 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $27,180 | $6,138 | $21,042 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $27,180 | $6,138 | $21,042 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $24,192 | $8,013 | $16,179 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $24,192 | $8,616 | $15,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map