14844 Canton Ct Naples, FL 34114
Reflection Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14844 Canton Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $605,334, approximately $301 per square foot. 14844 Canton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Lindenmuth Andrew M and Lindenmuth Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,715
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Slv Reflection Lakes Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenmuth Andrew M | $297,190 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $360,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindenmuth Andrew M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |