14845 County Road 1050 Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $192,089 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14845 County Road 1050, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $216,272, approximately $173 per square foot. 14845 County Road 1050 is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1972
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $23,180 | $3,500 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $858 | $20,590 | $2,700 | $17,890 |
| 2023 | $857 | $20,590 | $2,700 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $861 | $20,590 | $2,700 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $863 | $20,590 | $2,700 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $803 | $18,960 | $2,700 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $801 | $18,960 | $2,700 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $802 | $18,960 | $2,700 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $802 | $18,960 | $2,700 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $767 | $18,830 | $2,570 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,830 | $2,570 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,830 | $2,570 | $16,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map