$700,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,075/month

Total Views 498
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,098 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Goodyear's rapidly growing Planned Regional Center--where space, style, and outdoor living come together in a way that's hard to find. With over 3,000 square feet, this two-level home offers a flexible and functional layout featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and multiple living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a bedroom and full bath--ideal for guests or multi-generational living--along with formal living and dining spaces plus a spacious family room that opens to the updated kitchen. You'll also appreciate the brand-new flooring on the main level, just completed, giving the home a fresh, modern feel. Upstairs, the primary suite is thoughtfully separated for privacy, accompanied by two additional bedrooms and a large loft--perfect for a second living space, media room, or home office. Step outside and this is where the home truly shines. The backyard is designed for Arizona living at its best, featuring a sparkling pool with water feature, hot tub, covered patio, and a pergola complete with lighting and TV hookup for year-round enjoyment. A sport court with basketball hoop and a generous artificial turf play area create space for fun, relaxation, and entertaining--all on an oversized lot that backs and sides to open space for added privacy. A 3-car garage provides plenty of storage, and the location puts you just minutes from Goodyear's expanding retail, dining, and entertainment hubs, along with convenient access to outdoor recreation and everything the West Valley has to offer. Please note: This property is being sold as a short sale and is subject to lender approval, which may impact timing.

Listing Agent

Barbara Woyak

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA566481000 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Co-Listing Agent

Joshua Woyak

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA662937000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,661

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 508-14-069
  • $3 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Lighthouse Mngment Association, Phone Number (623) 691-6500
  • Built by Engle Homes
  • Goodyear Planned Regional Center Parcel 9 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,661

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,560 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bullard Ave and McDowell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwsl02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-948-3338
  • Subdivision Name: GOODYEAR PLANNED REGIONAL CENTER PARCEL 9
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 225.95
  • Special Features: 140

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3098.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 195.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Rio Paseo
  • Phone: 623-691-6500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 195.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Lighthouse Mngment
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 623-691-6500
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Valley Elementary
  • High School: Desert Edge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palm Valley Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10560.0
  • Parcel #: 508-14-069

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Engle Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2661.0
  • Tax Book Number: 508.0
  • Tax Lot: 69
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,661 $28,653 -- --
2024 $2,706 $27,289 -- --
2023 $2,706 $42,900 $8,580 $34,320
2022 $2,593 $32,220 $6,440 $25,780
2021 $2,793 $31,880 $6,370 $25,510
2020 $2,917 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2019 $2,776 $26,580 $5,310 $21,270
2018 $2,679 $25,970 $5,190 $20,780
2017 $2,847 $23,970 $4,790 $19,180
2016 $2,636 $23,050 $4,610 $18,440
2015 $2,370 $21,560 $4,310 $17,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $700,000 +0.1% $226 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $699,500 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $699,500 +133.2% $226 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 For Sale $309,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $699,500 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $333,000 Wfg National Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $300,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $180,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $433,046 Universal Land Title
Cash Sale Deed $797,620 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $714,539 VA
Previous Owner $286,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,436 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020894

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 508-14-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.