14847 White Pine Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Greater Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14847 White Pine Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $447,386, approximately $221 per square foot. 14847 White Pine Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
X L Homes Inc
Bought by
Echemendia Elmo A and Echemendia Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,820
Outstanding Balance
$8,868
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$438,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echemendia Elmo A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echemendia Elmo A | $135,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |