14849 Kostner Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14849 Kostner Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $265,793, approximately $249 per square foot. 14849 Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kolmar Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Great Lakes Trust Co Na
Bought by
Rogers Gregory J and Rogers Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,320
Outstanding Balance
$106,416
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$159,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Fischer W William
Bought by
Fischer Marlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gregory J | $228,000 | Cti | |
| Fischer Marlene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Gregory J | $182,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $19,000 | $5,285 | $13,715 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $19,000 | $5,285 | $13,715 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $19,000 | $5,285 | $13,715 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $17,276 | $4,530 | $12,746 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $17,276 | $4,530 | $12,746 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $17,276 | $4,530 | $12,746 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $16,468 | $4,152 | $12,316 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $16,468 | $4,152 | $12,316 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $16,468 | $4,152 | $12,316 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $14,537 | $3,775 | $10,762 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $14,537 | $3,775 | $10,762 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $14,537 | $3,775 | $10,762 |
| 2013 | $4,391 | $14,632 | $3,775 | $10,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map