1485 Glady Fork Rd Bowden, WV 26254
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Glady Fork Rd, Bowden, WV 26254 and is currently estimated at $213,261, approximately $121 per square foot. 1485 Glady Fork Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Ayers Land Development Llc
Bought by
Ayers Amanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Amanda D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $74,000 | $18,980 | $55,020 |
| 2024 | $502 | $70,160 | $18,080 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $473 | $67,160 | $16,400 | $50,760 |
| 2022 | $435 | $64,460 | $15,500 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $423 | $62,780 | $14,180 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $418 | $62,000 | $14,180 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $407 | $60,380 | $14,180 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $404 | $59,900 | $14,180 | $45,720 |
| 2017 | $387 | $57,440 | $14,000 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $385 | $57,000 | $13,980 | $43,020 |
| 2015 | $458 | $54,440 | $13,020 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $458 | $53,120 | $12,420 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map