1485 N 2650 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 N 2650 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $713,982, approximately $250 per square foot. 1485 N 2650 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Kowallis Shane
Bought by
Kowallis Shane and Kowallis Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Wall Brothers Construction Llc
Bought by
Kowallis Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
North Ogden Retail Llc
Bought by
Lwft Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowallis Shane | -- | North Star Title | |
| Kowallis Shane | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Wall Brothers Construction Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Lwft Holding Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kowallis Shane | $580,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $330,550 | $131,827 | $198,723 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $315,700 | $154,337 | $161,363 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $312,400 | $112,912 | $199,487 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $232,163 | $200,663 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map