1485 Sunset Way Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $239,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1485 Sunset Way, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $202,267, approximately $185 per square foot. 1485 Sunset Way is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Brown Mark K
Bought by
Rha 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rha 1 Llc | $48,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $67,600 | $7,200 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $67,600 | $7,200 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $67,600 | $7,200 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $55,680 | $7,200 | $48,480 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $45,960 | $7,200 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $41,739 | $7,200 | $34,539 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $36,949 | $6,400 | $30,549 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $30,763 | $6,400 | $24,363 |
| 2017 | $918 | $25,716 | $6,400 | $19,316 |
| 2016 | $930 | $26,049 | $6,400 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $19,320 | $8,000 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map