14851 Kilbourne Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $237,556 - $330,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14851 Kilbourne Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $292,639, approximately $188 per square foot. 14851 Kilbourne Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kolmar Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Madden Kevin R and Madden Carolyn S
Bought by
Hurta Dennis C and Hurta Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,590
Outstanding Balance
$116,251
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Hurta Dennis Carl and Hurta Susan Jane
Bought by
Madden Kevin R and Madden Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,804
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurta Dennis C | -- | Pntn | |
| Madden Kevin R | $175,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurta Dennis C | $170,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Kevin R | $171,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $17,895 | $2,345 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $17,895 | $2,345 | $15,550 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $17,895 | $2,345 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $13,262 | $2,010 | $11,252 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $13,262 | $2,010 | $11,252 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $13,262 | $2,010 | $11,252 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $14,749 | $1,842 | $12,907 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $14,749 | $1,842 | $12,907 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $14,749 | $1,842 | $12,907 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $13,960 | $1,675 | $12,285 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $13,960 | $1,675 | $12,285 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $13,960 | $1,675 | $12,285 |
| 2013 | $4,338 | $14,488 | $1,675 | $12,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map