14854 N State Road 121 MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $428,465 - $556,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14854 N State Road 121, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $508,155, approximately $183 per square foot. 14854 N State Road 121 is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Stephanie Denice and William Claude Moore Jr Living
Bought by
Thomas Stephanie Denice and William Claude Moore Jr Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Moore William C
Bought by
William C Moore Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stephanie Denice | -- | Accommodation | |
| William C Moore Jr Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $373,153 | $66,000 | $307,153 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $350,533 | $61,200 | $289,333 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $336,038 | $59,040 | $276,998 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $307,053 | $50,400 | $256,653 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $181,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $179,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $175,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $193,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $181,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $175,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $143,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map