Estimated Value: $304,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14857 18th Ave, Marne, MI 49435 and is currently estimated at $341,770, approximately $232 per square foot. 14857 18th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Kenowa Hills Central Elementary School, Kenowa Hills Middle School, and Kenowa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Klein Joni R and Rykse Joni R
Bought by
Rykse Randy S and Rykse Joni R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rykse Randy S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $104,100 | $13,500 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map