Estimated Value: $372,000 - $426,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Commonwealth Ave Unit 12, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $396,402, approximately $707 per square foot. 1486 Commonwealth Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Torah Academy, and St Joseph Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Gurevich Michael
Bought by
Lakher Michael L and Gurevich Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Choi Wai Y and Choi Tang H
Bought by
Gurevich Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakher Michael L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gurevich Michael | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $368,000 | $0 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $365,100 | $0 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $365,100 | $0 | $365,100 |