Estimated Value: $706,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Shoshone Ave, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $741,270, approximately $492 per square foot. 1486 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Baker Ronald and Ron And Connie Baker Trust
Bought by
Baker Family Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Baker Ronald C and Baker Connie J
Bought by
Baker Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Ronald C | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $667,800 | $265,300 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $660,100 | $255,300 | $404,800 |
| 2023 | $636 | $604,400 | $245,500 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $636 | $610,500 | $240,700 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $498,400 | $192,500 | $305,900 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $401,300 | $192,500 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $387,700 | $181,600 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $375,700 | $181,600 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $327,500 | $181,600 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $303,500 | $163,700 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $292,500 | $178,400 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $271,200 | $168,600 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map