B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob Knapp
Samson Group
(707) 486-0663
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $429,777
Townhome in ideal East Santa Rosa Location close to shopping, parks, and restaurants! Easy access to Highway 12 and Highway 101. Features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, nice deck, and inside laundry. Home has a single car detached garage and one additional assigned uncovered parking space. Complex has swimming pool. HOA includes water, garbage, and exterior maintenance. Welcome Home!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Family Trust | $370,000 | North Coast Title | |
| Bjortvedt Bruce E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bjortvedt Bruce E | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -11.8% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $450 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $384,947 | $153,979 | $230,968 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $377,400 | $150,960 | $226,440 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $212,757 | $68,077 | $144,680 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $208,587 | $66,743 | $141,844 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $204,498 | $65,435 | $139,063 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $202,403 | $64,765 | $137,638 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $198,436 | $63,496 | $134,940 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $194,546 | $62,251 | $132,295 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $190,732 | $61,031 | $129,701 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $186,993 | $59,835 | $127,158 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $184,185 | $58,937 | $125,248 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $175,000 | $56,000 | $119,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bob Knapp
Samson Group
(707) 486-0663
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cheryl Peterson
W Real Estate
(707) 591-0570
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322099728
APN: 014-800-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.