1486 Trinity Church Rd Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $539,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1486 Trinity Church Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $426,537, approximately $262 per square foot. 1486 Trinity Church Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $402,300 | $247,800 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $293,600 | $192,200 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $293,600 | $192,200 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $293,600 | $192,200 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $293,600 | $192,200 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $279,900 | $186,200 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $279,900 | $186,200 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $12 | $279,900 | $186,200 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $279,900 | $186,200 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $277,300 | $186,700 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $277,300 | $186,700 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $277,300 | $186,700 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map