14860 E 50th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14860 E 50th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $499,549, approximately $238 per square foot. 14860 E 50th St is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Yuma Title & Trust Co
Bought by
Kammer Michael A and Kammer Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,833
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammer Michael A | $31,833 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kammer Michael A | $26,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,791 | $35,497 | $7,515 | $27,982 |
| 2025 | $2,704 | $33,806 | $6,741 | $27,065 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $32,196 | $6,551 | $25,645 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $30,663 | $5,685 | $24,978 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $29,203 | $6,011 | $23,192 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $27,812 | $5,301 | $22,511 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $26,488 | $4,853 | $21,635 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $25,227 | $4,900 | $20,327 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $25,871 | $5,200 | $20,671 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $25,871 | $5,200 | $20,671 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $24,690 | $6,009 | $18,681 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $23,613 | $6,100 | $17,513 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $23,942 | $5,950 | $17,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map