14861 Ranz Rd Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $416,689 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14861 Ranz Rd, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $435,345. 14861 Ranz Rd is a home with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,723 | $122,030 | $17,170 | $104,860 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $115,100 | $16,180 | $98,920 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $98,720 | $22,660 | $76,060 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $94,020 | $21,580 | $72,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map