14866 Loggerhead Dr Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,990 - $656,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14866 Loggerhead Dr, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $598,248, approximately $362 per square foot. 14866 Loggerhead Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Spadavecchia Joseph and Spadavecchia Danielle
Bought by
14866 Loggerhead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
14866 Loggerhead Llc
Bought by
Spadavecchia Joseph and Spadavecchia Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Spadavecchia Joseph and Spadavecchia Danielle
Bought by
14866 Loggerhead Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
Bought by
Spadavecchia Danielle and Spadavecchia Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Drp Fl 1 Llc
Bought by
Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14866 Loggerhead Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 14866 Loggerhead Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spadavecchia Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 14866 Loggerhead Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spadavecchia Danielle | $599,995 | Westminster Abstract | |
| Toll Fl Xiii Limited Partnership | $1,035,526 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spadavecchia Danielle | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $461,558 | $184,041 | $277,517 |
| 2024 | $898 | $451,548 | $129,243 | $322,305 |
| 2023 | $898 | $87,120 | $87,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $955 | $87,120 | $87,120 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $81,451 | $81,451 | $0 |
| 2020 | $260 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map