NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $268,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $259,950 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,530 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, custom stick-built Santa Fe style home, proudly cared for by its original owner. Designed with quality, longevity, and energy efficiency in mind, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a brilliant use of space. Step through the unique Santa Fe–inspired entrance into a warm, inviting interior perfect for a variety of lifestyles. The open layout includes a spacious living area, kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms, creating the perfect blend of style and practicality. Outside, enjoy RV parking, a covered carport, and a workshop—ideal for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. Enjoy quick access to the freeway, nearby desert adventures, scenic mountain views, and golf courses. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, river house, or winter retreat, this home offers exceptional curb appeal and versatile living in a peaceful setting. Move-in ready and truly one of a kind!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heathy Diehl

Long Realty - Yuma License #SA578363000 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Long Realty - Yuma

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelsey Pitts

Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #SA700762000

Keller Williams Realty Yuma

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 1,078 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Foothills Mobile Est #29 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 729-52-798
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Foothills Mobile Est #29
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 729-52-798
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Age: 16-20
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Gate(s) Double, Front, Back, Sides, Brick
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Skylite(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Refrigerator, Microwave, Other Flooring, Pantry, Built-In Cooktop
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Corner Lot
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes, Walk-in Closet(s), Tile Flooring
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Living Room: Drapes, Wood Flooring, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1078
  • To Show: Special Instructions/CLA, Call 1st Then Show, Keysafe Not Standard
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: No

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Easy Care
  • Roof: Flat, Foam
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Rv Access, RV Hook-Up

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Latimer Larry Lee and Latimer Family Trust
List Price
$259,950
Sold Price
$259,950
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$264,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,133
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$159,644
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Latimer Emry Underwood and Latimer Virginia Bernice
Bought by
Latimer Emry U and Latimer Virginia B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2003
Sold by
Latimer Emry Underwood and Latimer Virginia Bernice
Bought by
Latimer Emry U and Latimer Virginia B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Yuma Title & Trust Co
Bought by
Latimer Emry Underwood and Latimer Virginia Bernice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,300
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zook Anthony $259,950 Blueink Title Agency
Latimer Emry U -- None Available
Latimer Emry U -- --
Latimer Emry Underwood $36,300 Yuma Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zook Anthony $159,950
Previous Owner Latimer Emry Underwood $31,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $259,950 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $259,950 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $259,950 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $259,950 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,466 $18,650 $7,363 $11,287
2025 $1,420 $17,761 $6,693 $11,068
2024 $1,405 $16,915 $6,484 $10,431
2023 $1,405 $16,109 $5,748 $10,361
2022 $1,351 $15,343 $5,856 $9,487
2021 $1,459 $14,612 $5,319 $9,293
2020 $1,314 $13,916 $4,915 $9,001
2019 $1,299 $13,254 $4,900 $8,354
2018 $1,298 $13,207 $5,200 $8,007
2017 $1,386 $13,207 $5,200 $8,007
2016 $1,464 $13,660 $6,100 $7,560
2015 $1,247 $13,058 $6,100 $6,958
2014 $1,247 $13,106 $5,950 $7,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20255377

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 729-52-798

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.