14869 Tullamore Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $710,000
10
Beds
8
Baths
6,466
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14869 Tullamore Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $651,714, approximately $100 per square foot. 14869 Tullamore Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Gaeta Jason and Gaeta Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,760
Outstanding Balance
$116,156
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$535,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeta Jason | $303,500 | Supreme Florida Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaeta Jason | $242,760 | |
| Closed | Gaeta Jason | $60,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $250,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $243,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $229,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $216,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $213,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $208,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $204,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $273,413 | $45,000 | $228,413 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $266,448 | $45,000 | $221,448 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $259,932 | $45,000 | $214,932 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $261,259 | $40,000 | $221,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map