1487 Blue Ridge Rd Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,058,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Blue Ridge Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $1,974,576, approximately $786 per square foot. 1487 Blue Ridge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Jacobs Cheryl Ann and Jacobs Randy J
Bought by
Dewind Gregory A and Dewind Becky A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Roach Joseph H and Roach Metta J
Bought by
Jacobs Cheryl Ann and Jacobs Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewind Gregory A | $805,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jacobs Cheryl Ann | $834,700 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |