1487 Connell St Burton, MI 48529
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $103,262
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 Connell St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $85,066, approximately $112 per square foot. 1487 Connell St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Revoca Robert L and Revoca Diane
Bought by
Sheridan Alexander M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,775
Outstanding Balance
$49,277
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$35,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Walton Robert L and Walton Diane L
Bought by
Robert L And Diane L Walton Joint Rev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Burton Neighborhood Housing Svcs Inc
Bought by
Walton Robert L and Walton Diane I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Alexander M | $54,500 | Bell Title | |
| Robert L And Diane L Walton Joint Rev Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Robert L | $26,460 | Cislo Title Company |