1487 W 3 Mile Rd White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $89,090 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1487 W 3 Mile Rd, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $127,523, approximately $289 per square foot. 1487 W 3 Mile Rd is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
See Robert R and See Judith E
Bought by
Benham Nathan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,174
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,349
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Nathan E | $41,200 | Independent Title Svcs Inc | |
| Benham Nathan | $41,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benham Nathan | $39,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |