14874 Cash Ave Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14874 Cash Ave, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $377,396, approximately $119 per square foot. 14874 Cash Ave is a home with nearby schools including Helena Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $30,970 | $2,280 | $28,690 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,720 | $2,280 | $25,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $150,390 | $12,000 | $138,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map