14875 Eagle St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $331,463 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14875 Eagle St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $357,616, approximately $158 per square foot. 14875 Eagle St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Crisman Todd and Crisman Dana
Bought by
Todd & Dana Crisman Living Trust and Crisman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Crisman Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Military Road Llc
Bought by
Hearthstone Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd & Dana Crisman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crisman Todd | $162,600 | -- | |
| Hearthstone Homes | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $302,600 | $24,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $302,600 | $24,000 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $279,200 | $24,000 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $227,100 | $24,000 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $227,100 | $24,000 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $204,900 | $24,000 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $204,900 | $24,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $180,100 | $24,000 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $5,035 | $180,100 | $24,000 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $163,600 | $24,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map