NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14875 N 177th Ave Surprise, AZ 85388

Estimated Value: $327,378

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $335,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,344 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental journey. Benefits include: (i) Our industry-first Resident Bill of Rights (outlining our commitment to an exceptional rental experience), (ii) free positive credit reporting, and (iii) up to $5,000 in down payment assistance after five years of residency. Tricon is proud to offer homes where residents feel supported — every step of the way.

- Please beware of leasing fraud! If someone other than an official Tricon Residential leasing agent attempts to rent you a home that is owned and professionally managed by Tricon Residential, please call our Fraud Prevention Hotline at or email us at . To learn more, visit
- Rental Registration. This home is in a community that has rental registration requirements. Your move-in date may be delayed, pending rental registration approval. Please consult with your leasing agent for more details.
- This home may be in a community that has rental registration or specific lease-term requirements. If so, please note that your move-in date may be delayed pending rental registration approval, or the term of your lease (and the corresponding monthly base rent) may be adjusted.
- There is an application fee of $55 (or less depending on the state) per occupant aged 18 or older. Completed applications are considered on a “first-come, first-served” basis. There is a holding deposit of $250 per home, which is credited to the approved applicant’s first month’s rent after move-in, refunded if the application is denied, or forfeited if the move-in is canceled by an approved applicant. Approved applicants are required to execute a Lease Agreement and submit the full security deposit within 48 hours after approval of the Lease. The Lease start date must be within 10 days after approval (certain exceptions may apply at Tricon Single-Family Rental Communities). This requirement is applicable even if an approved applicant has not seen the inside of the home. Tricon Residential is proud to be an Equal Opportunity Housing Provider.
- Minimum lease term is one-year (13 mos. for homes in California). We collect a security deposit equal to one month’s rent for all new leases. Resident pays for all utilities including trash, sewer, and water.
- Lease term may affect monthly rent. A 3.5% rent escalation applies to leases 18 months or greater beginning month 13.
- Tricon is a pet-friendly housing provider. We accept most dogs, cats, birds, small caged mammals and fish. However, pets often have an impact on our homes which causes excessive wear and tear. That’s why we require a one-time fee of $300 for each pet (except in CA, CO, OR, WA, and WI), and $44 per month pet rent ($35 in Colorado).
- A monthly Solar Fee will apply to certain homes equipped with a solar system; the fee varies by home. The energy generated by the solar systems can result in a credit to offset utility costs.
- An administrative fee is due prior to move-in. Other mandatory fees or charges may apply; review the Lease carefully for a full list of applicable fees and charges.
- Tricon makes every effort to display accurate home amenity charge information. However, on rare occasions, a home may have an amenity (and a related charge) that is not reflected on our website. To double-check the amenity charges for this home, please consult with your leasing agent.
- All Promotions are subject to the specific terms, conditions, and restrictions disclosed in connection therewith, and are subject to being changed or discontinued without notice. Photos are representative only and may not reflect the home’s current appliances or other features. If you have specific questions about a home’s features, please contact us. While we strive for accuracy, pricing, availability, and other listing information may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.
- Other terms and conditions apply. Refer to our online Terms of Agreement for more details.
-
Images and content may include virtually staged appliances or furnishings created using artificial intelligence (AI) technology. These enhancements are for illustrative purposes and may not represent physical items present which may differ from the actual property condition. No guarantee or warranty is made regarding any depicted appliances or features. Consumers should rely on in-person viewings and official documentation.
- This home is equipped with in-home laundry appliances, which Tricon will provide and maintain. We charge $35 per month for homes with in-place washer/dryers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Serna

Tricon American Homes License #SA668735000 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Serna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1,394

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 1,394 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/20/26
  • $55 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-89-262

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sierra Montana HOA
  • Sierra Montana Parcel 7 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1,394 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: SIERRA MONTANA PARCEL 7
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Sierra Montana HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary
  • High School: Shadow Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Dysart Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunset Hills Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1394.0
  • Parcel #: 502-89-262

Building Info

  • Builder Name: .

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 502.0
  • Tax Map Number: 89.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 2022-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$327,378

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2021
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc
Seller's Agent
Andrea Groves
ADG Properties
Buyer's Agent
William Hannen
Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Brunson Matthew Allen and Brunson Melissa A
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Fuentes Armando
Bought by
Brunson Matthew Allen and Brunson Melissa A
Seller's Agent
Lydia Magana
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Joy Coleman
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-6.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold Price
$1,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$140,958
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2015
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
List Price
$155,710
Sold Price
$155,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,958
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Twilight Peaks Holdings Llc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Vantage Homes Of Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Jv-2 2022-1 Borrower Llc -- Os National
Sfr Jv 2 Property Llc $335,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property J Llc $304,400 Os National Llc
Brunson Matthew Allen $205,000 First American Title Ins Co
Fuentes Armando -- First American Title Ins Co
Fuentes Armando $156,620 First American Title Ins Co
Beazer Homes Sales Inc -- First American Title
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp $1,111,500 First American Title
Vantage Homes Of Arizona Inc $2,632,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brunson Matthew Allen $201,286
Previous Owner Fuentes Armando $140,958
Closed Sfr Jv-2 2022-1 Borrower Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,599 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $1,599 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,609 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $1,669 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $1,689 +3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $1,639 +3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,589 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/25/2025 12/25/25 Price Changed $1,629 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $1,639 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $1,679 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 Price Changed $1,749 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $1,789 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Price Changed $1,829 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $1,849 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Rent $1,899 +11.8% --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $1,699 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $1,739 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $1,769 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Price Changed $1,799 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Price Changed $1,829 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2024 01/14/24 For Rent $1,859 +4.7% --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Price Changed $1,775 -1.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Price Changed $1,799 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Rent $1,949 0.0% --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $335,000 +4.7% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $320,000 +56.1% $238 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $205,000 -6.6% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2019 08/04/19 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2019 07/16/19 For Sale $219,500 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
05/16/2015 05/16/15 Rented $1,090 -5.2% --
05/16/2015 05/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Sold $155,710 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2015 01/24/15 For Sale $155,710 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,138 $11,123 -- --
2024 $1,051 $10,593 -- --
2023 $1,051 $23,780 $4,750 $19,030
2022 $1,034 $18,200 $3,640 $14,560
2021 $916 $16,700 $3,340 $13,360
2020 $905 $15,330 $3,060 $12,270
2019 $1,031 $14,120 $2,820 $11,300
2018 $1,007 $13,680 $2,730 $10,950
2017 $960 $11,420 $2,280 $9,140
2016 $906 $9,560 $1,910 $7,650
2015 $266 $2,960 $2,960 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996245

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-89-262

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.